Category Archives: Chhattisgarh Assembly Elections 2013

Latest News : Chhattisgarh Assembly Elections 2013

BJP List of candidates for Chhattisgarh Assembly Elections 2013

BJP List of candidates for Chhattisgarh Assembly Elections 2013

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met today under the Presidentship of Shri Rajnath Singh.

Meeting was attended by Shri L.K. Advani jee, Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi jee, Smt. Sushma Swaraj jee, Shri Narendra Modi jee and all the members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of Chhattisgarh.

Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly

Sl. Constituency No. & Name Name of the Candidates
1 2 Manendragarh Shri Shyam Bihari Jayaswal
2 3 Baikunthpur Shri Bhaiyalal Rajware
3 6 Pratappur (ST) Shri Ramsewak Paikra
4 7 Ramanujganj (ST) Shri Ramvichar Netam
5 8 Samri (ST) Shri Siddhnath Paikra
6 9 Lundra (ST) Shri Vijaynath Singh
7 10 Ambikapur Shri Anurag Singh Dev
8 12 Jashpur (ST) Shri Rajsharan Bhagat
9 13 Kunkuri (ST) Shri Rohit Sai
10 14 Pathalgaon (ST) Shri Shivshankar Sai
11 15 Lailundra (ST) Smt. Suniti Rathiya
12 17 Sarangarh (SC) Smt. Kerabai Manhar
13 19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) Shri Omprakash Rathiya
14 20 Rampur (ST) Shri Nankiram Kanwar
15 21 Korba Shri Jogesh Lamba
16 22 Katghora Shri Lakhan Devangan
17 25 Kota Shri Kashi Sahu
18 26 Lormi Shri Tokhan Sahu
19 27 Mungeli (SC) Shri Punnulal Mohale
20 28 Takhatpur Shri Raju Kshatriya
21 29 Bilha Shri Dharamlal Kaushik
22 30 Bilaspur Shri Amar Aggarwal
23 31 Beltara Shri Badridhar Diwan
24 32 Masturi (SC) Dr. Krishnamurti Bandhi
25 33 Akaltara Shri Dinesh Singh
26 35 Sakti Dr. Khilawan Sahu
27 36 Chandrapura Shri Yudhvir Judev
28 38 Pamgarh (SC) Shri Ambesh Jangde
29 39 Saraipali (SC) Shri Ramlal Chouhan
30 40 Basna Smt. Roopkumari Chaudhary
31 43 Bilaigarh (SC) Dr. Sanam Jangde
32 44 Kasdol Shri Gourishankar Aggarwal
33 45 Baloda Bazar Smt. Laxmi Baghel
34 47 Dharsiwa Shri Devji Bhai Patel
35 48 Raipur Rural Shri Nande Sahu
36 49 Raipur City West Shri Rajesh Munat
37 50 Raipur City North Shri Srichand Sundrani
38 51 Raipur City South Shri Brijmohan Aggarwal
39 53 Abhanpur Shri Chandrasekhar Sahu
40 55 Bindranawagarh (ST) Shri Govardhan Majhi
41 57 Kurud Shri Ajay Chandrakar
42 59 Sanjari Balod Shri Pritam Sahu
43 61 Gunderdehi Shri Virendra Sahu
44 62 Patan Shri Vijay Baghel
45 64 Durg-City Shri Hemchand Yadav
46 65 Bhilai Nagar Shri Pramprakash Pandey
47 67 Ahiwara (SC) Shri Sanvalram Dahire
48 68 Saja Shri Labhchand Bafana
49 70 Nawagarh (SC) Shri Dayaldas Baghel
50 73 Khairagarh Shri Komal Janghel
51 74 Dongargarh (SC) Smt. Sarojini Banjare
52 75 Rajnandgaon Dr. Raman Singh, CM
53 76 Dongargaon Shri Dinesh Gandhi
54 77 Khujji Shri Vijay Sahu
55 78 Mohala-Manpur (ST) Shri Bhojesh Shah
56 79 Antagarh (ST) Shri Vikram Usandi
57 80 Bhanupratappur (ST) Shri Satish Lathia
58 81 Kanker (ST) Shri Sanjay Kadopi
59 82 Keshkar (ST) Shri Sewak Ram Netam
60 83 Kondagaon (ST) Sushree Lata Usendi
61 84 Narayanpur (ST) Shri Kedar Kashyap
62 85 Bastar (ST) Shri Subhau Kashyap
63 86 Jagdalpur Shri Santosh Baphna
64 87 Chitrakot (ST) Shri Beiduram Kashyap
65 88 Dantewara (ST) Shri Bhima Mandavi
66 89 Bijapur (ST) Shri Mahesh Gagda
67 90 Konta (ST) Shri Dhaniram Barse

Congress candidate list Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha Elections 2013

Congress candidate list Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha Elections 2013

Congress List of Candidates for CG Election 2013

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 BHARATPUR-SONHAT – ST SHRI GULAB SINGH KAMRO
002 MANENDRAGARH SHRI GHULAB SINGH
003 BAIKUNTHPUR SHRI VEDANTI TIWARI
004 PREMNAGAR SHRI KHELSAI SINGH
005 BHATGAON SHRI PARAS RAJWADE
006 PRATAPPUR – ST DR. PREMSAI SINGH TEKAM
007 RAMANUJGANJ – ST SHRI BRIHASPATI SINGH
008 SAMRI  – ST DR. PRITAMRAM SINGH
009 LUNDRA – ST SHRI CHINTAMANI SINGH
010 AMBIKAPUR SHRI T.S. SINGHDEO
011 SITAPUR – ST SHRI AMARJEET BHAGAT
012 JASHPUR – ST SHRI SHARHUL BHAGAT
013 KUNKURI – ST SHRI ABRAHAM TIRKI
014 PATHALGAON – ST SHRI RAM PUKAR SINGH
015 LAILUNGA – ST SHRI HRIDAY RAM RATHIYA
016 RAIGARH DR. SHAKRAJEET NAYAK
017 SARANGARH – SC SMT. PADMA MANHAR
018 KHARSIA SHRI UMESH PATEL
019 DHARAMJAIGARH – ST SHRI LALJEET SINGH RATHIYA
020 RAMPUR – ST SHRI SHYAMLAL KANWAR
021 KORBA SHRI JAI SINGH AGRAWAL
022 KATGHORA SHRI BODH RAM KANWAR
023 PALI – TANAKHAR- ST SHRI RAMDAYAL UIKE
024 MARWAHI – ST SHRI AMIT JOGI
025 KOTA SMT. RENU JOGI
026 LORMI SHRI DHARAMJEET SINGH
027 MUNGELI – SC SHRI CHANDRABHAN BARMATE
028 TAKHATPUR SHRI ASHISH SINGH THAKUR
029 BILHA SHRI SIYARAM KOUSHIK
030 BILASPUR SMT. VANI RAO
031 BELTARA SHRI BHUVNESHWAR YADAV
032 MASTURI – SC SHRI DILIP LAHARIYA
033 AKALTARA SHRI CHUNNILAL SAHU
034 JANJGIR- CHAMPA SHRI MOTILAL DEWANGAN
035 SAKTI SMT. SAROJA RATHOR
036 CHANDRAPUR SHRI NOBEL VERMA
037 JAIJAIPUR SHRI RAM SUNDAR DAS
038 PAMGARH – SC SMT. SHESHRAJ HARBANSH
039 SARAIPALI – SC DR. HARIDAS BHARDWAJ
040 BASNA SHRI DEVENDRA BAHADUR SINGH
041 KHALLARI SHRI PARESH BAGBAHARA
042 MAHASAMUND SHRI AGNI CHANDRAKAR
043 BILAIGARH – SC DR. SHIV KUMAR DAHARIYA
044 KASDOL SHRI RAJKAMAL SINGHANIYA
045 BALODA BAZAR JANAKRAM VERMA
046 BHATAPARA SHRI CHAITRAM SAHU
047 DHARSIWA SMT. ANITA YOGENDRA SHARMA
048 RAIPUR RURAL SHRI SATYANARAYAN SHARMA
049 RAIPUR CITY WEST SHRI VIKASH UPADHYAY
050 RAIPUR CITY NORTH SHRI KULDEEP SINGH JUNEJA
051 RAIPUR CITY SOUTH SMT. KIRANMAYEE NAYAK
052 ARANG – SC SHRI RUDRA KUMAR GURU
053 ABHANPUR SHRI DHANENDRA SAHU
054 RAJIM SHRI AMITESH SHUKLA
055 BINDRANAWARGARH – ST SHRI JANAKRAM DHRUW
056 SIHAWA – ST SMT. AMBIKA MARKAM
057 KURUD SHRI LEKHRAM SAHU
058 DHAMTARI SHRI GURUMUKH S. HORA
059 SANJARI BALOD SHRI BHAIYALAL SINHA
060 DONDI LOHARA – ST SMT. ANILA BHEDIYA
061 GUNDERDEHI SHRI RAJENDRA RAI
062 PATAN SHRI BHUPESH BAGHEL
063 DURG-RURAL SMT. PRATIMA CHANDRAKAR
064 DURG CITY SHRI ARUN VORA
065 BHILAI NAGAR SHRI BADRUDDIN QURESHI
066 VAISHALI NAGAR SHRI BHAJAN S. NIRANKARI
067 AHIWARA – SC SHRI ASHOK DONGRE
068 SAJA SHRI RAVINDRA CHOUBEY
069 BEMETARA SHRI TAMRADWAJ SAHU
070 NAWAGARH – SC SMT. ANITA PATRE
071 PANDARIYA SHRI LALJI CHANDRAWANSHI
072 KAWARDHA MOHD AKBAR
073 KHAIRAGARH SHRI GIRVAR JANGHEL
074 DONGARGARH – SC DR. THANESWAR PATILA
075 RAJNANDGAON SMT. ALKA MUDLIYAR
076 DONGARGAON SHRI DALESHWAR SAHU
077 KHUJJI SHRI BHOLARAM SAHU
078 MOHLA-MANPUR – ST SMT. TEZ KUNWAR NETAM
079 ANTAGARH – ST SHRI MANTURAM PAWAR
080 BHANUPRATAP PUR – ST SHRI MANOJ SINGH MANDAVI
081 KANKER – ST SHRI SHANKAR LAL DHRUWA
082 KESHKAL – ST SHRI SANT NETAM
083 KONDAGAON – ST SHRI MOHAN MARKAM
084 NARAYANPUR – ST SHRI CHANDAN KASHYAP
085 BASTAR – ST SHRI LAKHESHWAR BAGHEL
086 JAGDALPUR SHRI SHAMU KASHYAP
087 CHITRAKOT – ST SHRI DEEPAK BAIJ
088 DANTEWADA – ST SMT. DEVTI KARMA
089 BIJAPUR – ST SHRI VIKRAM MANDAVI
090 KONTA – ST SHRI KAWASI LAKHMA

 

Chhattisgarh Assembly Elections 2013 : who will win the Chhattisgarh poll 2013

Chhattisgarh Assembly Elections 2013 : who will win the Chhattisgarh poll 2013

Opinion Poll Survey 2013:: Predict who will form next government in Chhattisgarh Assembly Elections 2013 vote now

Who will win Chhattisgarh Assembly Elections 2013? Vote now

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

TYPE OF CONSTITUENCY         NO OF Assembly CONSTITUENCIES

GEN                                                      51

SC                                                        10

ST                                                         29

TOTAL                                              90

Election date and notification can be issued by CEO Chhattisgarh

NATIONAL PARTIES

1 . BJP Bharatiya Janata Party
2 . BSP Bahujan Samaj Party
3 . CPI Communist Party of India
4 . CPM Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5 . INC Indian National Congress
6 . NCP Nationalist Congress Party
7 . RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal
STATE PARTIES – OTHER STATES
8 . CPI(ML)(L) Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
9 . JD(U) Janata Dal (United)
10. JMM Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
11. SHS Shivsena
12. SP Samajwadi Party

List of Loksabha and Assembly Constituency in Chhattisgarh in Hindi and English

रमांक जिला लोक सभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र( Loksabha Constituency) विधान सभा क्षेत्र( Assembly Constituency)
1 कोरिया 4 कोरबा 1 भरतपुर – सोनहत
2 मनेन्द्रगढ
3 बैंकुठपुर
2 सूरजपुर 1 सरगुजा 4 प्रेमनगर
5 भटगांव
3 बलरामपुर 6 प्रतापपुर
7 रामानुजगंज
8 सामरी
4 सरगुजा 9 लुण्ड्रा
10 अम्बिकापुर
11 सीतापुर
5 जशपुर 2 रायगढ़ 12 जशपुर
13 कुनकुरी
14 पत्थलगांव
6 रायगढ़ 15 लैलुंगा
16 रायगढ
17 सारंगढ
18 खरसिया
19 धर्मजयगढ
7 कोरबा 4 कोरबा 20 रामपुर
21 कोरबा
22 कटघोरा
23 पाली – तानाखार
8 बिलासपुर 24 मरवाही
5 बिलासपुर 25 कोटा
9 मुंगेली 26 लोरमी
27 मुंगेली
10 बिलासपुर 28 तखतपुर
29 बिल्हा
30 बिलासपुर
31 बेलतरा
32 मस्तुरी
11 जांजगीर-चाम्पा 3 जांजगीर-चाम्पा 33 अकलतरा
34 जांजगीर – चांपा
35 सक्ती
36 चन्द्रपुर
37 जैजेपुर
38 पामगढ
12 महासमुंद 9 महासमुंद 39 सराईपाली
40 बसना
41 खल्लारी
42 महासमुन्द
13 बलौदाबाजार 3 जांजगीर-चाम्पा 43 बिलाईगढ्
44 कसडोल
8 रायपुर 45 बलौदा बाजार
46 भाटापारा
14 रायपुर 47 धरसींवा
48 रायपुर ग्रामीण
49 रायपुर नगर पश्चिम
50 रायपुर नगर उत्तर
51 रायपुर नगर दक्षिण
52 आरंग
53 अभनपुर
15 गरियाबंद 9 महासमुंद 54 राजिम
55 बिन्द्रानवागढ
16 धमतरी 11 कांकेर 56 सिहावा
9 महासमुंद 57 कुरूद
58 धमतरी
17 बालोद 11 कांकेर 59 संजारी बालोद
60 डौण्डीलोहारा
61 गुण्डरदेही
18 दुर्ग 7 दुर्ग 62 पाटन
63 दुर्ग ग्रामीण
64 दुर्ग शहर
65 भिलाई नगर
66 वैशाली नगर
67 अहिवारा
19 बेमेतरा 68 साजा
69 बेमेतरा
70 नवागढ्
20 कबीरधाम 6 राजनांदगांव 71 पंडरिया
72 कवर्धा
21 राजनांदगांव 73 खैरागढ
74 डोंगरगढ्
75 राजनांदगांव
76 डोंगरगांव
77 खुज्जी
78 मोहला – मानपुर
22 उत्तर बस्तर कांकेर 11 कांकेर 79 अंतागढ्
80 भानुप्रतापपुर
81 कांकेर
23 कोंडागांव 82 केशकाल
10 बस्तर 83 कोण्डागांव
24 नारायणपुर 84 नारायणपुर
25 बस्तर (जगदलपुर) 85 बस्तर
86 जगदलपुर
87 चित्रकोट
26 दक्षिण बस्तर दन्तेवाड़ा 88 दन्तेवाडा
27 बीजापुर 89 बीजापुर
90 कोन्टा

 

Assembly Contituency

S.No District Parliamentary Contituency Assembly Contituency
1 Koria 4 Korba 1 Bharatpur-Sonhat
2 Manendragarh
3 Baikunthpur
2 surajpur 1 Sarguja 4 Premnagar
5 Bhatgon
3 Balrampur 6 Pratappur
7 Ramanujganj
8 Samri
4 Sarguja 9 Lundra
10 Ambikapur
11 Sitapur
5 Jashpur 2 Raigarh 12 Jashpur
13 Kunkuri
14 Pathalgaon
6 Raigarh 15 Lailunga
16 Raigarh
17 Sarangarh
18 Kharsia
19 Dharamjaigarh
7 Korba 4 Korba 20 Rampur
21 Korba
22 Katghora
23 Pali – Tanakhar
8 Bilaspur 24 Marwahi
5 Bilaspur 25 Kota
9 Mungeli 26 Lormi
27 Mungeli
10 Bilaspur 28 Takhatpur
29 Bilha
30 Bilaspur
31 Beltara
32 Masturi
11 Janggir-Champa 3 Janjgir-Champa 33 Akaltara
34 Janjgir-Champa
35 Sakti
36 Chandrapur
37 Jaijaipur
38 Pamgarh
12 Mahasamund 9 Mahasamund 39 Saraipali
40 Basna
41 Khallari
42 Mahasamund
13 Balodbazar 3 Janjgir-Champa 43 Bilaigarh
44 Kasdol
8 Raipur 45 Baloda Bazar
46 Bhatapara
14 Raipur 47 Dharsiwa
48 Raipur Rural
49 Raipur City West
50 Raipur City North
51 Raipur City South
52 Arang
53 Abhanpur
15 Gariyaband 9 Mahasamund 54 Rajim
55 Bindrawagarh
16 Dhamtari 11 Kanker 56 Sihawa
9 Mahasamund 57 Kurud
58 Dhamtari
17 Balod 11 Kanker 59 Sanjari Balod
60 Daundi Lohara
61 Gunderdehi
18 Durg 7 Durg 62 Patan
63 Durg Gramin
64 Durg City
65 Bhilai Nagar
66 Vaishali Nagar
67 Ahiwara
19 Bemetara 68 Saja
69 Bemetara
70 Navagarh
20 Kabirdham 6 Rajnandgaon 71 Pandariya
72 Kawardha
21 Rajnandgaon 73 Khairagarh
74 Dongargarh
75 Rajnandgaon
76 Dongargaon
77 Khujji
78 Mohla – Manpur
22 Kanker 11 Kanker 79 Antagarh
80 Bhanupratappur
81 Kanker
23 Kondagaon 82 Keshkal
10 Bastar 83 Kondagaon
24 Narayanpur 84 Narayanpur
25 Bastar(jagdalpur) 85 Bastar
86 Jagdalpur
87 Chitrakot
26 Dantewada 88 Dantewad
27 Bijapur 89 Bijapur
90 Konta