Samajwadi Party First Candidate List for Upcoming Lok Sabha Election

With the chances of Early Parliament Election Sp is finalizing the first list for Lok Sabha election.

As per the source SP is going announced first list very soon it will contain all the candidate who won the last election 2009.

Samajwadi Party First Candidate List for Upcoming Lok Sabha Election

Samajwadi Party (SP) will retain all the existing current member of parliament

Uttar Pradesh List of members of the 15th Lok Sabha

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Saharanpur Jagdish Singh Rana Bahujan Samaj Party
2 Kairana Tabassum Begum Bahujan Samaj Party
3 Muzaffarnagar Kadir Rana Bahujan Samaj Party
4 Bijnor Sanjay Singh Chauhan Rashtriya Lok Dal
5 Nagina Yashvir Singh Samajwadi Party
6 Moradabad Mohammed Azharuddin Indian National Congress
7 Rampur Jaya Prada Nahata Samajwadi Party
8 Sambhal Shafiqur Rahman Barq Bahujan Samaj Party
9 Amroha Devendra Nagpal Rashtriya Lok Dal
10 Meerut Rajendra Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Baghpat Ajit Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal
12 Ghaziabad Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Gautam Buddh Nagar Surendra Singh Nagar Bahujan Samaj Party
14 Bulandshahr Kamlesh Balmiki Samajwadi Party
15 Aligarh Raj Kumari Chauhan Bahujan Samaj Party
16 Hathras Sarika Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal
17 Mathura Jayant Chaudhary Rashtriya Lok Dal
18 Agra Ramshankar Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Fatehpur Sikri Seema Upadhyay Bahujan Samaj Party
20 Firozabad Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party
20 Firozabad (By-elections) Raj Babbar (Nov 2009 – ) Indian National Congress
21 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
22 Etah Kalyan Singh R O Madholi Independent
23 Badaun Dharmendra Yadav Samajwadi Party
24 Aonla Maneka Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bareilly Praveen Singh Aron Indian National Congress
26 Pilibhit Feroze Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Shahjahanpur Mithlesh Samajwadi Party
28 Kheri Zafar Ali Naqvi Indian National Congress
29 Dhaurahra Kunwar Jitin Prasad Indian National Congress
30 Sitapur Kaisar Jahan Bahujan Samaj Party
31 Hardoi Usha Verma Samajwadi Party
32 Misrikh Gadha Bahujan Samaj Party
33 Unnao Annutandon Indian National Congress
34 Mohanlalganj Sushila Saroj Samajwadi Party
35 Lucknow Lal Ji Tandon Bharatiya Janata Party
36 Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
37 Amethi Rahul Gandhi Indian National Congress
38 Sultanpur Sanjay Singh Indian National Congress
39 Pratapgarh Rajkumari Ratna Singh Indian National Congress
40 Farrukhabad Salman Khursheed Indian National Congress
41 Etawah Premdas Samajwadi Party
42 Kannauj Smt. Dimple Yadav Samajwadi Party
43 Kanpur Sri Prakash Jaiswal Indian National Congress
44 Akbarpur Rajaram Pal Indian National Congress
45 Jalaun Ghansyam Anuragi Samajwadi Party
46 Jhansi Pradeep Jain Aditya Indian National Congress
47 Hamirpur Vijay Bahadur Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
48 Banda R. K. Singh Patel Samajwadi Party
49 Fatehpur Rakesh Sachan Samajwadi Party
50 Kaushambi Shailendra Kumar Samajwadi Party
51 Phulpur Kapil Muni Karwariya Bahujan Samaj Party
52 Allahabad Kunwar Rewati Raman Singh Alias Mani Ji Samajwadi Party
53 Barabanki P. L. Punia Indian National Congress
54 Faizabad Nirmal Khatri Indian National Congress
55 Ambedkar Nagar Rakesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
56 Bahraich Kamal Kishor Indian National Congress
57 Kaiserganj Brijbhushan Sharan Singh Samajwadi Party
58 Shrawasti Vinay Kumar Alias Vinnu Indian National Congress
59 Gonda Beni Prasad Verma Indian National Congress
60 Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Indian National Congress
61 Basti Arvind Kumar Chaudhary Bahujan Samaj Party
62 Sant Kabir Nagar Bhisma Shankar Alias Kushal Tiwari Bahujan Samaj Party
63 Maharajganj Harsh Vardhan Indian National Congress
64 Gorakhpur Adityanath Bharatiya Janata Party
65 Kushi Nagar Ku. Ratanjeet Pratap Narayan Singh Indian National Congress
66 Deoria Gorakh Prasad Jaiswal Bahujan Samaj Party
67 Bansgaon Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
68 Lalganj Baliram Bahujan Samaj Party
69 Azamgarh Ramakant Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
70 Ghosi Dara Singh Chauhan Bahujan Samaj Party
71 Salempur Ramashankar Rajbhar Bahujan Samaj Party
72 Ballia Neeraj Shekhar Samajwadi Party
73 Jaunpur Dhananjay Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
74 Machhlishahr Tufani Saroj Samajwadi Party
75 Ghazipur Radhey Mohan Singh Samajwadi Party
77 Varanasi Murli Manohar Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
78 Bhadohi Gorakhnath Bahujan Samaj Party
79 Mirzapur Bal Kumar Patel Samajwadi Party
80 Robertsganj Pakauri Lal Samajwadi Party

  • Samajwadi Party first list of candidates for Lok Sabha election 2014 released
  • Mulayam fast tracks preparations for LS polls
  • Karnataka election 2013 : BJP Second Candidate List Declared
  • Congress releases first list of 177 candidates for Karnataka Election 2013 complete List
  • BJP releases first list of candidates for Karnataka Assembly polls 2013


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>